Vitamin E, Dispersed Oil

 

Other Name: Tocopherol

Viscosity: Sticky

Uses: For best result use .05%-1.5% in your essential oil blends, massage oils, or skin and body products.

Colour:Clear

Vitamin E Dispersed oil is a super-hydrating, protective carrier oil. Vitamin E (Tocopherol) is a powerful antioxidant that helps combat the ageing effects of free radicals, and protects the skin against environmental damage. This infused oil has a light texture and is readily absorbed by all skin types. It is a popular choice for professional beauty therapists as it helps to keep the skin looking soft, smooth, supple and more youthful. The experts at Base Formula recommend using this infused Vitamin E Oil either alone, or adding a teaspoonful to any massage blend to enhance the therapeutic power of the treatment.

Vitamin E Oil can be useful when making your own products, as its antioxidant powers will help to delay the product oxidisation process – hence prolonging the shelf life of your blends.

Disclaimer
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier.


Powered by http://wordpress.org/ and http://www.hqpremiumthemes.com/